New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7488,543
FarahAfghanistan 14,1808,812
FormosaArgentina 10,7546,683
ForrestAustralia 4,4422,760
FrancistownBotswana 12,5127,775
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3438,913
FloraniaBrazil 13,8838,627
FlorestaBrazil 13,5468,418
FlorianoBrazil 13,4508,358
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2006,960
FormosaBrazil 12,3817,694
FortalezaBrazil 14,0008,699
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0376,858
FrancaBrazil 11,9147,404
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0378,101
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8117,961
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6677,871
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3107,649
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1697,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5877,821
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8547,988
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1907,575
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5597,804
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9579,295
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9659,300
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1009,383
FayaChad 16,76010,415
FamagustaCyprus 16,69010,371
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,05711,221
FarafraEgypt 16,78910,433
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0989,382
FichtelbergGermany 18,26211,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,51611,506
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,90011,123
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0729,987
FaranahGuinea 16,63810,339
FalconaraItaly 18,54811,526
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,71211,628
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,39411,430
FonniItaly 18,92411,759
FrontoneItaly 18,60011,558
FrosinoneItaly 18,58111,546
FukauraJapan 9,6716,010
FukueJapan 9,4265,858
FukuiJapan 9,3785,827
FukuokaJapan 9,4265,858
FukushimaJapan 9,3645,819
FukuyamaJapan 9,3645,819
FushikiJapan 9,4125,849
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7268,529
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4237,098
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1156,907
FunchalMadeira 18,58411,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8028,577
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,36012,030
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,46910,855
FaroPortugal 19,52712,134
FerganaRussia 13,8158,585
FreetownSierra Leone 16,42610,208
FalunSweden 17,34210,776
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,60411,561
FeodosijaUkraine 16,79510,437
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0317,476
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8748,000
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9078,020
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8878,008
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6789,121
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0328,098
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8467,983
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6257,845
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9898,071
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4277,722
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5288,406
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0028,080
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0858,131
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3527,054
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4878,381
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1156,907
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5768,437
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2818,253
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9417,421
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8497,985
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0057,460
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8247,969
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4787,754
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3587,679
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3698,308
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0017,458
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4678,990
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2238,217
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7588,549
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8418,601
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7156,658
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7567,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -