New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,90911,129
DjelfaAlgeria 19,19311,927
DavisAntarctica 6,2723,897
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9013,045
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3863,347
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2665,137
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6311,635
DhakaBangladesh 11,3317,041
D’UccleBelgium 18,63811,582
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3487,673
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8857,386
DouradosBrazil 11,3157,031
DoualaCameroon 15,8259,834
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7099,762
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9298,034
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1777,567
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7109,762
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9649,299
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6309,091
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3088,270
DuianChina 11,6387,232
DubrovnikCroatia 18,17911,297
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4728,993
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2278,219
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1628,179
DabaaEgypt 16,97710,550
DakhlaEgypt 16,61010,321
DijonFrance 18,92511,760
DresdenGermany 18,17011,291
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8319,838
DebrecenHungary 17,82611,077
DalatangiIceland 17,10210,628
DaltonganjIndia 11,8807,382
DarbhangaIndia 11,8727,377
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2536,993
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2476,989
DumkaIndia 11,6367,231
DwarkaIndia 13,0218,091
DezfulIran 15,3339,528
DublinIreland 18,47611,481
DecimomannuItaly 18,94211,771
DobbiacoItaly 18,52211,510
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,33610,152
Deir-AllaJordan 16,42310,205
DagorettiKenya 13,8868,629
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,16610,667
DedzaMalawi 12,8457,982
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7407,296
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6337,229
DaweiMyanmar 10,0306,233
De BiltNetherlands 18,48411,486
De KooyNetherlands 18,41611,444
Den HelderNetherlands 18,41211,442
DannevirkeNew Zealand 6239
DarfieldNew Zealand 551342
DargavilleNew Zealand 477297
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 855532
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 841523
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,67610,984
DalbandinPakistan 13,8068,579
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4318,346
DirPakistan 13,5428,415
DroshPakistan 13,5678,431
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4955,279
DohaQatar 14,6899,128
DorohoiRomania 17,46510,853
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3978,946
DudinkaRussia 14,1038,764
DzardzanRussia 12,8077,959
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8689,239
DakarSenegal 16,92210,516
DaruSierra Leone 16,41210,199
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4877,138
DamazinSudan 15,1699,426
DongolaSudan 16,0449,970
DamascusSyria 16,40010,191
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,40010,191
Deir EzzorSyria 16,16810,047
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9618,676
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2298,221
DjerbaTunisia 18,56811,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,25610,102
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,10011,248
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,40711,438
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,82610,456
DonetskUkraine 16,62110,329
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3678,928
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1078,145
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6858,504
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0127,464
Danville, IlUsa 13,1088,146
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4278,344
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6617,246
David City, NeUsa 12,5277,784
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3908,321
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5687,189
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7397,916
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8696,754
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4707,127
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4818,377
Delphine, InUsa 13,2378,226
Denton, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9007,395
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7887,947
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3107,028
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9458,044
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5708,433
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9328,036
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7547,304
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0748,124
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1057,522
Dover, DeUsa 13,9688,680
Dover, TnUsa 12,8808,004
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8697,375
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0478,107
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1878,195
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Durham, NhUsa 14,5289,028
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,89211,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -