New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9699,923
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6219,707
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7679,798
YaoundeCameroon 15,7479,785
YokoCameroon 15,8959,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9349,280
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9098,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7967,952
YanjiChina 10,3256,416
YichangChina 10,3156,410
YinchuanChina 11,2516,992
YiningChina 13,2918,259
YariguiesColombia 12,1917,576
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3178,275
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3248,280
YazdIran 14,8189,208
YakushimaJapan 9,1165,664
YamagataJapan 9,4185,853
YamaguchiJapan 9,4255,857
YokkaichiJapan 9,2545,751
YokohamaJapan 9,1695,697
YonagoJapan 9,4525,874
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0325,613
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7504,194
YeMyanmar 10,1436,303
YolaNigeria 16,27210,112
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6706,009
YurimaguasPeru 11,0566,870
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1119,390
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2026,340
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7979,195
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4477,114
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7467,299
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8897,388
York, PaUsa 13,9388,662
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7218,526
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7236,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -