New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0881,919
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3076,405
ParanaArgentina 10,1366,299
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5196,536
PehuajoArgentina 9,7066,032
PergaminoArgentina 9,9526,184
PigeArgentina 9,5335,924
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9356,174
PosadasArgentina 10,7936,707
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5586,561
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4535,874
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0156,224
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4183,367
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8563,639
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,08911,241
ParakouBenin 16,58410,305
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5698,432
ParacatuBrazil 12,2557,615
ParanaBrazil 12,6207,842
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3947,080
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7677,312
ParintinsBrazil 12,8477,983
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8648,615
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9256,789
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1487,549
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4408,352
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4908,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6907,885
PeixeBrazil 12,6207,842
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3618,303
PicosBrazil 13,5188,400
PiraiBrazil 11,9177,405
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2517,613
PompeuBrazil 12,1787,568
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2326,980
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2588,238
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1846,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8067,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8316,731
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7367,914
PosseBrazil 12,5717,812
PlevenBulgaria 17,64810,966
PlovdivBulgaria 17,63310,958
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3065,783
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3407,668
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2138,832
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1788,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5488,419
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4447,111
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5559,666
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9688,058
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7357,913
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9197,406
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6137,216
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7967,952
ParronChile 9,2885,772
Puerto AysenChile 8,3145,166
Puerto MonttChile 8,5865,335
Punta ArenasChile 7,8544,880
PingbianChina 10,2316,358
PeralesColombia 11,8927,390
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6617,867
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4567,119
PragueCzech Republic 18,20711,314
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1228,154
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3368,287
PoloDominican Republic 13,1658,181
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3358,286
PichilingueEcuador 11,1286,915
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0486,865
PuyoEcuador 11,2266,976
Port-SaidEgypt 16,66710,357
ParisFrance 18,90111,745
PerpignanFrance 19,38212,044
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7644,824
Port-GentilGabon 15,3509,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2816,389
PotsdamGermany 18,11911,260
PatrasGreece 17,83111,080
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9179,270
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,47410,237
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8768,622
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0948,137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9057,398
PecsHungary 18,11511,257
PambanIndia 11,2827,011
PuneIndia 12,3697,686
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7555,440
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0715,015
PadovaItaly 18,60511,561
Paganella MountainItaly 18,63211,578
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,54711,525
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,56711,538
PantelleriaItaly 18,62411,573
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,74411,648
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,90411,747
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,62611,575
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,50111,497
PiacenzaItaly 18,78211,671
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,77811,669
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,60911,564
Ponza IslandItaly 18,61111,565
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,37111,416
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,65111,590
PrizziItaly 18,52811,513
PakseLaos 9,5045,906
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2165,727
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8356,733
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7986,710
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5193,429
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,08611,239
PatheinMyanmar 10,5046,527
PutaoMyanmar 11,0536,869
PyiMyanmar 10,6136,595
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3411,455
PaeroaNew Zealand 270168
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9861
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9761
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 181113
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 406253
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8417,358
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9969,940
PohangNorth Korea 9,7036,030
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1596,313
PadidanPakistan 13,3758,311
PanjgurPakistan 13,7218,527
ParachinarPakistan 13,6128,459
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6738,497
PeshawarPakistan 13,4978,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4392,759
PilarParaguay 10,6906,643
PiscoPeru 10,4606,500
PiuraPeru 10,7346,670
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0956,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0885,026
PoznanPoland 17,91511,133
PrzemyslPoland 17,67110,981
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,66612,221
PortalegrePortugal 19,68012,229
Porto Portugal 19,56012,155
PavelecRussia 16,46810,234
PecoraRussia 15,2979,506
PermRussia 15,3849,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4616,501
PetrozavodskRussia 16,48310,243
PjatigorskRussia 16,18110,055
PoronajskRussia 10,4166,473
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,58610,307
Providenja BayRussia 11,6117,215
PskovRussia 16,98110,552
PodorSenegal 17,22410,703
PopradSlovakia 17,87011,105
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2897,015
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0287,474
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,47712,103
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1426,924
Port SudanSudan 15,5389,655
ParamariboSuriname 13,6448,478
PiteňSweden 16,75210,410
PalmyraSyria 16,29510,126
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0872,540
PhetchabunThailand 9,9666,193
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0636,253
PhraeThailand 10,1706,320
PhuketThailand 9,5605,941
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5875,957
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7726,072
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7346,049
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4968,387
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,83111,702
PoltavaUkraine 16,84810,469
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2836,390
PradoUruguay 10,1206,289
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1746,322
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0538,111
Pana, IlUsa 12,9948,075
Paoli, InUsa 13,2028,204
Paris, IlUsa 13,1088,146
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4967,765
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9137,403
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1067,523
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2967,641
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4707,128
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6137,838
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Perry, OkUsa 12,2057,584
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0688,742
Philo, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9596,810
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5037,769
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4687,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0768,126
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7497,923
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7188,524
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2158,834
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5069,014
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6527,862
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6267,224
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0768,126
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0918,135
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6997,892
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4337,104
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0407,482
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1388,786
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4337,104
Portage, WiUsa 13,2548,236
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6059,076
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2596,997
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0528,110
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7687,313
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9208,650
Princeton, InUsa 12,9968,076
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4448,976
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8247,347
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6197,842
PetaukeZambia 13,0158,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -