New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1078,767
ShkoderAlbania 18,06311,225
SkikdaAlgeria 19,05111,839
SaltaArgentina 10,3896,456
San AntonioArgentina 9,1135,663
San LuisArgentina 9,6475,995
San RafaelArgentina 9,4115,848
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5075,908
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2306,357
SarmientoArgentina 8,5045,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3311,448
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3321,449
SalzburgAustria 18,41611,444
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7839,808
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5869,685
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6479,723
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,66110,974
SaveBenin 16,44210,217
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1296,916
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,14111,273
SalvadorBrazil 13,1278,157
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7206,661
SantaremBrazil 13,0188,090
SantosBrazil 11,6637,248
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7537,303
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8627,992
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7428,539
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0616,874
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7596,686
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9067,399
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7488,543
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5077,772
São PauloBrazil 11,6877,262
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8217,346
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4097,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2778,250
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2358,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1977,579
SobralBrazil 13,8988,636
SoureBrazil 13,6118,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9678,058
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3976,461
SurubimBrazil 13,7798,562
SadovoBulgaria 17,61810,948
SandanskiBulgaria 17,75211,031
SofiaBulgaria 17,74811,029
SiemreapCambodia 9,5225,917
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4059,573
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2007,581
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9979,319
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4677,126
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5589,046
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0799,370
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6107,836
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6928,508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1449,411
Scott, SkCanada 12,5067,771
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0999,383
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1579,418
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5689,053
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6687,872
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3088,270
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3778,313
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4007,705
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7957,330
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6169,704
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1829,435
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4337,726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4267,722
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4599,606
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,30511,375
SalCape Verde 16,84710,469
SantiagoChile 9,3465,808
SewellChile 9,3225,793
ShanghaiChina 9,7136,036
ShantouChina 9,3595,816
ShenyangChina 10,5146,533
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9037,397
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4437,732
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5187,157
SibenikCroatia 18,34511,400
SplitCroatia 18,30511,375
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,81711,072
StudsgårdDenmark 17,97911,172
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3278,282
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3548,299
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3898,320
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3238,279
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4048,330
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3028,266
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2768,250
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2188,214
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4108,333
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3808,315
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3038,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2498,233
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3078,269
San GabrielEcuador 11,3907,078
SalloumEgypt 17,27810,736
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,12510,641
SohagEgypt 16,45210,223
St. KatrineEgypt 16,37610,176
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3447,049
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5725,327
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,42810,209
StrasbourgFrance 18,69111,615
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7518,545
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7058,516
SukhumiGeorgia 16,31910,141
SchleswigGermany 18,10011,247
StuttgartGermany 18,59011,552
SamosGreece 17,37510,797
Skiros IslandGreece 17,61310,945
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,54310,901
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8369,841
SiguiriGuinea 16,82210,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4527,117
SzegedHungary 17,96811,166
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,19111,304
StykkisholmurIceland 16,93810,525
SagarIndia 12,3047,646
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2448,230
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4953,415
SemnanIran 15,0639,360
ShahroudIran 14,9729,304
ShirazIran 14,8399,221
ShannonIreland 18,51511,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,97411,790
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,36111,409
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,14911,278
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,79611,680
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,98111,795
Scuro MountainItaly 18,30711,376
SigonellaItaly 18,39211,429
SassandraIvory Coast 16,14110,030
SagaJapan 9,4015,842
SaigoJapan 9,5255,919
SakaiJapan 9,4685,883
SakataJapan 9,5035,905
SapporoJapan 9,8586,126
SaseboJapan 9,4215,855
SendaiJapan 9,3975,839
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2125,724
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4325,861
ShinjoJapan 9,4695,884
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1495,685
ShirakawaJapan 9,3125,787
ShizuokaJapan 9,1775,702
SumotoJapan 9,2745,763
SuttsuJapan 9,8726,135
SuwaJapan 9,2945,775
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7855,459
SavannakhetLaos 9,7006,028
SiauliaiLithuania 17,34810,780
SiluteLithuania 17,48310,864
SkopjeMacedonia 17,88811,116
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8397,357
SalimaMalawi 12,8818,004
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8284,865
SibuMalaysia 8,0434,998
SanMali 17,07910,613
SegouMali 17,07810,612
SikassoMali 16,85410,473
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9806,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0126,843
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9067,398
SainshandMongolia 11,5017,147
SafiMorocco 19,04411,834
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,71511,630
SittweMyanmar 10,8966,771
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 190118
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,78711,053
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6449,721
SaiqOman 14,0398,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9568,672
SurOman 13,8508,606
SialkotPakistan 13,1788,189
SibbiPakistan 13,5538,422
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7826,700
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4196,474
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6014,723
SandomierzPoland 17,70711,003
SniezkaPoland 18,08011,235
SuwalkiPoland 17,46910,855
SzczecinPoland 17,96711,165
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,45612,090
Santa MariaPortugal 18,11011,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6398,475
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9126,781
Satu MareRomania 17,72411,014
SibiuRomania 17,67310,982
SulinaRomania 17,23610,711
SadrinskRussia 14,9179,270
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,76810,420
SalekhardRussia 14,8579,232
SaratovRussia 16,0289,960
SejmcanRussia 11,6117,215
SelagoncyRussia 12,9128,024
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9346,173
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5627,185
SmolenskRussia 16,89910,501
SociRussia 16,43110,211
SortovalaRussia 16,65310,348
SuntarRussia 12,4837,757
SurgutRussia 14,4588,985
SverdlovskRussia 15,1129,391
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6609,731
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8598,612
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5199,644
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2327,601
SingaporeSingapore 8,6185,355
SliacSlovakia 17,96211,162
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9666,193
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3266,416
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,80012,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,59712,177
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,59512,176
SevilleSpain 19,68712,234
SennarSudan 15,3699,550
ShambatSudan 15,6189,705
ShendiSudan 15,6289,712
StenseleSweden 16,90010,502
StockholmSweden 17,35810,786
StorlienSweden 17,19510,685
SundsvallSweden 17,11610,636
SantisSwitzerland 18,68311,610
SongeaTanzania 13,1098,146
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7866,081
SongkhlaThailand 9,3265,795
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9026,153
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5905,959
SurinThailand 9,6646,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,72710,395
SokodeTogo 16,56610,294
SfaxTunisia 18,64011,583
SousseTunisia 18,69711,618
SamsunTurkey 16,67110,359
SiirtTurkey 16,11110,011
SivasTurkey 16,57710,301
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4648,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,85911,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,94911,154
SarataUkraine 17,24110,714
SarnyUkraine 17,36210,789
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,89110,496
SumyUkraine 16,82310,454
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3568,921
SaltoUruguay 10,3176,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7476,678
Safford, AzUsa 11,0666,876
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5069,014
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8828,005
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8617,992
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9078,020
Salem, InUsa 13,2028,204
Salem, OrUsa 11,1816,948
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5087,151
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6687,250
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5586,561
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6216,600
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6398,476
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1428,167
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4756,509
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5196,537
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2908,258
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7008,514
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1918,197
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0487,487
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1277,536
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2028,204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4357,106
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4247,099
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3377,666
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5647,186
Selma, AlUsa 12,7207,904
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2938,882
Seymour, InUsa 13,2028,204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2238,217
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1057,522
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2157,590
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6967,890
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3248,280
Southport, NcUsa 13,5538,422
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5828,440
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7077,896
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6937,266
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1528,173
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5487,797
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8436,738
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9918,072
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8637,993
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3888,320
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2158,834
State College, PaUsa 13,9108,644
State University, MsUsa 12,6247,845
State University, NmUsa 11,2056,963
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6878,505
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8197,344
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8167,964
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7126,657
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7447,919
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3858,939
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3647,683
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4327,104
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6847,882
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5907,824
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1478,791
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1508,793
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3657,684
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7937,950
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0718,122
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,39711,432
SocotraYemen 13,6718,495
SenangaZambia 13,2148,212
SerenjeZambia 13,1708,184
SeshekeZambia 13,0318,098
SolweziZambia 13,4678,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -