New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2718,868
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,76411,660
HuamboAngola 13,8448,603
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2333,252
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4321,511
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4461,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7072,303
Horta, FaialAzores 17,85411,095
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9267,411
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1529,416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1639,422
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8668,616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5459,660
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5928,446
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7427,918
Hope, BcCanada 11,6197,220
HaikouChina 9,5415,929
HailarChina 11,3487,051
HamiChina 12,3877,698
HetanChina 13,0208,090
HavanaCuba 12,5357,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3818,315
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4198,338
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1728,185
HelwanEgypt 16,67010,359
HurguadaEgypt 16,31910,141
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,52510,890
HelsinkiFinland 17,02210,578
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99710,562
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7332,941
HamburgGermany 18,16111,285
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,16111,286
HannoverGermany 18,27411,356
HelgolandGermany 18,19311,305
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,54411,524
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,44610,841
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7199,768
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2404,499
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2934,532
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,17810,675
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9067,398
HaifaIsrael 16,50310,255
HaboroJapan 9,9756,199
HachijojimaJapan 8,9355,552
HachinoheJapan 9,5995,965
HagiJapan 9,4515,873
HakodateJapan 9,7566,062
HamadaJapan 9,4645,881
HamamatsuJapan 9,1855,708
HikoneJapan 9,3025,780
HimejiJapan 9,3325,799
HiradoJapan 9,4495,872
HirooJapan 9,7126,035
HiroshimaJapan 9,3975,839
HitaJapan 9,3735,825
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2815,767
HunLibya 17,88311,113
HomboriMali 17,29810,749
HomalinMyanmar 11,0706,879
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2686,381
HighbankNew Zealand 581361
HokitikaNew Zealand 567352
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 965600
HororataNew Zealand 566352
HyderabadPakistan 13,2638,242
HuanucoPeru 10,7516,681
HelPoland 17,66810,979
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6196,599
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6859,126
HatangaRussia 13,6578,486
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1739,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8218,589
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6599,731
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,05811,221
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7442,327
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0746,260
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2546,372
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8966,771
HalaibSudan 15,7649,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3549,541
HudeibaSudan 15,6559,728
HaparandaSweden 16,62810,333
HarnosandSweden 17,09210,621
HamaSyria 16,45010,222
HassakahSyria 16,16210,043
Hua HinThailand 9,7776,076
HakkariTurkey 15,9479,909
Hull, EnglandUk 18,43511,456
HersonUkraine 17,01610,574
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,39010,806
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7797,320
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4929,005
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9608,675
Hart, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3578,921
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6027,831
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0188,089
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2417,607
Hays, KsUsa 12,2547,615
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6746,633
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3887,698
Helena, MtUsa 11,9297,413
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0018,701
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6608,489
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2908,258
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6337,229
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6587,866
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7997,954
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6317,849
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0938,758
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9788,065
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4368,349
Holly, CoUsa 11,9787,443
Homer, AkUsa 11,4327,104
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9708,059
Horton, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2417,607
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6078,456
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5788,438
Houma, LaUsa 12,2767,629
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9377,418
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4308,345
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8968,014
Huron, SdUsa 12,6457,858
HanoiVietnam 9,9486,182
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1055,658
HarareZimbabwe 12,6667,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -