New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9868,691
ChlefAlgeria 19,43712,078
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,04711,836
CeresArgentina 10,2066,342
ChamicalArgentina 9,8876,144
ChepesArgentina 9,7886,082
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5795,331
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3266,417
CórdobaArgentina 9,9436,178
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9386,176
CorrientesArgentina 10,6136,595
CairnsAustralia 3,9002,424
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4431,518
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0023,730
CedunaAustralia 3,9032,425
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1571,962
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0122,493
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8991,802
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3242,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3591,466
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2542,643
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1366,920
CharnocksBarbados 13,8278,592
CotonouBenin 16,25810,103
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2357,603
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9817,445
CabroboBrazil 13,5108,395
CaceresBrazil 11,6607,246
CaetiteBrazil 12,7997,953
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8298,594
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4847,136
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3047,025
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8167,342
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5918,445
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8487,984
CaparaoBrazil 12,2277,598
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9587,431
CaratingaBrazil 12,2807,631
CaravelasBrazil 12,6327,850
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7127,899
CarolinaBrazil 13,1108,147
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3777,070
CataguasesBrazil 12,0997,519
CatalaoBrazil 12,1017,520
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7717,315
CaxiasBrazil 13,6018,452
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9096,779
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0068,703
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0537,490
ChapecoBrazil 11,0146,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0697,500
CipoBrazil 13,3128,272
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9088,021
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2837,633
CordeiroBrazil 12,0557,491
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7267,908
CorumbaBrazil 11,4137,092
CoximBrazil 11,6457,236
CrateusBrazil 13,7438,540
CuiabaBrazil 11,8107,339
CuritibaBrazil 11,3617,060
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1407,544
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6568,486
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4019,570
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1419,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0439,348
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0968,138
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7689,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4929,006
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0409,346
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2309,464
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2319,465
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0779,369
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0138,708
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3448,913
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3039,509
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6618,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1688,183
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0479,350
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5667,808
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9988,699
Comox, BcCanada 11,4787,132
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2638,242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3878,940
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3457,671
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9367,417
ChicoChile 8,2845,148
ChillanChile 9,0205,605
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9395,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8526,122
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2765,143
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1985,716
ChangchunChina 10,6126,594
ChangduChina 11,3437,049
ChangshaChina 10,0166,224
ChengduChina 10,8186,722
ChongqingChina 10,5476,554
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3657,684
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,40411,437
CamagueyCuba 12,8127,962
CasablancaCuba 12,5517,800
ChebCzech Republic 18,31811,383
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88211,112
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3848,317
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2678,244
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3318,284
CanarEcuador 11,0666,877
CairoEgypt 16,67710,364
CaenFrance 18,93511,766
ChateaurouxFrance 19,11511,878
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7838,565
CocobeachGabon 15,5099,637
CologneGermany 18,52211,510
ChiosGreece 17,45710,848
CorfuGreece 18,01211,193
ConakryGuinea 16,51710,264
CatacamasHonduras 11,7027,272
CholutecaHonduras 11,4907,140
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4577,120
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3467,050
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3467,050
ChahbaharIran 13,9188,649
ClaremorrisIreland 18,40511,437
ClonesIreland 18,38211,423
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,36511,412
CorkIreland 18,60811,563
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,61411,567
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,93211,765
CameriItaly 18,82711,699
CampobassoItaly 18,46811,476
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,88311,734
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,89211,740
Cape FrascaItaly 18,98911,800
Cape MeleItaly 18,93711,768
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,41111,441
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,38111,422
CerviaItaly 18,61611,568
CiampinoItaly 18,63911,582
Cimone MountainItaly 18,73811,644
Cisa PassItaly 18,78611,674
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,69811,619
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,53711,519
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,35211,404
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,24411,337
ChibaJapan 9,1665,696
ChichibuJapan 9,2475,746
ChichijimaJapan 8,2335,116
ChoshiJapan 9,1485,685
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,47510,238
ChilekaMalawi 12,6767,877
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9128,024
ChitipaMalawi 13,3398,289
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0316,855
ComitanMexico 11,2737,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8233,619
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5097,152
ChoirMongolia 11,7277,287
CasablancaMorocco 19,23911,955
ChindeMozambique 12,3187,655
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4286,480
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 676420
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9761
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 811504
ChristchurchNew Zealand 530329
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 529329
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 529329
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 355221
CondegaNicaragua 11,5577,182
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1186,288
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6245,981
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9576,187
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7916,084
ChhorPakistan 13,1568,175
ChitralPakistan 13,5788,438
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0376,859
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0456,863
CajamarcaPeru 10,7696,692
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8896,767
ChiclayoPeru 10,6836,639
ChimbotePeru 10,6176,598
CuzcoPeru 10,8126,719
CzestochowaPoland 17,87011,105
CoimbraPortugal 19,59812,179
CalafatRomania 17,78111,049
CeahlauRomania 17,51310,883
ClujRomania 17,69610,997
ConstantaRomania 17,32510,766
CraiovaRomania 17,70511,002
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9048,640
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5769,058
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8077,959
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0827,508
Cape UelenRussia 11,8327,353
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3636,440
CaraRussia 12,0417,483
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3649,548
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3227,657
ChitaRussia 11,8797,382
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8777,381
CokurdahRussia 12,4817,756
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7727,315
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5117,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3506,432
CaceresSpain 19,77512,288
CadizSpain 19,58712,172
Ciudad RealSpain 19,92812,384
CordobaSpain 19,77912,291
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0596,872
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8506,121
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6065,969
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3126,408
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3286,418
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7516,060
ChumphonThailand 9,6876,019
CanakkaleTurkey 17,47310,858
CorumTurkey 16,76710,419
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3898,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1248,777
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,71611,630
CernovcyUkraine 17,49210,870
ChernigovUkraine 17,04610,592
CarrascoUruguay 10,1336,297
ColoniaUruguay 10,0676,256
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6948,510
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8507,985
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Camden, ScUsa 13,3138,273
Canton, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6437,856
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8188,586
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8869,250
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9298,034
Casper, WyUsa 12,0107,463
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3527,054
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8858,628
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5818,439
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9198,028
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3358,286
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3298,283
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5038,391
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3868,318
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7348,535
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9798,065
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0418,104
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4558,983
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4588,984
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4418,352
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0447,485
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9987,456
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2248,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2248,218
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8386,735
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0437,484
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3058,268
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3228,278
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4658,367
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6617,868
Clark, SdUsa 12,6967,890
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0148,087
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7927,328
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6388,475
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0748,124
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7386,673
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4368,349
College Park, MdUsa 13,8948,634
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8457,361
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7307,911
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3018,265
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2248,217
Columbus, InUsa 13,2028,204
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4157,715
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4908,383
Conception, MoUsa 12,6007,830
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3847,696
Conway, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Conway, ScUsa 13,4738,372
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2268,840
Corning, ArUsa 12,6527,862
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4178,959
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6237,223
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9917,451
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1406,922
Covington, LaUsa 12,4227,719
Covington, TnUsa 12,7287,909
Crete, NeUsa 12,5217,780
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1317,538
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8419,222
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8419,222
CaracasVenezuela 13,0238,093
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1348,162
CoroVenezuela 12,8507,985
ChipataZambia 13,0128,086
ChomaZambia 12,9718,060
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3697,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -