New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,49212,113
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,27611,357
OranArgentina 10,6096,592
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0763,775
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9982,485
OstendeBelgium 18,64011,583
ObidosBrazil 12,9988,077
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,96610,543
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2728,869
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2728,869
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6505,375
OdenseDenmark 17,98911,179
OtavaloEcuador 11,3257,038
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1681,347
OuluFinland 16,65410,349
OroomiehIran 15,8429,845
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,90011,745
OdienneIvory Coast 16,63210,335
ObihiroJapan 9,7786,076
OfunatoJapan 9,4465,870
OitaJapan 9,3305,798
OkayamaJapan 9,3525,811
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9545,564
OmaezakiJapan 9,1495,685
OmuJapan 9,9546,186
OnahamaJapan 9,2675,758
OsakaJapan 9,2785,766
OshimaJapan 9,1135,663
OtaruJapan 9,8826,141
OwaseJapan 9,1875,709
OuarzazateMorocco 18,99311,802
OujoaMorocco 19,44812,085
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2811,417
OhakeaNew Zealand 10766
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 759472
OphirNew Zealand 821510
OpotikiNew Zealand 195121
OtautauNew Zealand 993617
OcotalNicaragua 11,5697,189
OrlandNorway 17,21110,695
OsloNorway 17,55610,910
OhotskRussia 11,4347,105
OkhotskRussia 11,4347,105
OlekminskRussia 12,2407,606
OlenekRussia 13,1328,161
OmskRussia 14,2958,883
OnegaRussia 16,20710,071
OrenburgRussia 15,4079,574
OymyakonRussia 11,8257,348
OviedoSpain 19,56712,159
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,14410,653
Orkney IslandsUk 17,87611,108
OdessaUkraine 17,15410,660
OvrucUkraine 17,21610,698
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1728,185
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7358,535
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4727,129
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3808,314
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1217,532
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8828,005
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3547,056
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6167,840
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6127,837
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1278,157
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9648,056
Orono, MeUsa 14,7539,167
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2878,257
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1328,782
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0918,135
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0448,106
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3647,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -