New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1488,792
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9908,694
MilianaAlgeria 19,38212,044
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6968,511
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2652,650
Malarg EArgentina 9,2625,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8645,508
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7756,074
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9576,187
MendozaArgentina 9,5175,914
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5255,919
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4386,486
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3082,055
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0991,305
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7133,550
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4863,409
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,7391,702
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,7241,693
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0931,922
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0821,915
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0932,543
MuharraqBahrain 14,8269,213
MinskBelarus 17,20010,688
MogilevBelarus 17,04710,593
MaunBotswana 12,8117,961
MacapaBrazil 13,4928,384
MacauBrazil 13,9888,692
MaceioBrazil 13,6028,452
MachadoBrazil 11,8977,393
ManausBrazil 12,5567,802
MarabaBrazil 13,1708,184
MaringaBrazil 11,3867,075
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0988,140
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6947,888
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3308,284
MonteiroBrazil 13,7008,513
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4777,753
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8898,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1468,169
MamfeCameroon 16,0229,956
MarouaCameroon 16,31610,139
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3728,931
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2868,877
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1957,578
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2347,602
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2437,608
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1099,389
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9219,272
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4448,976
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4188,959
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5597,804
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1588,798
Morden, MbCanada 12,9388,040
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9938,695
MoundouChad 16,0419,968
MatecanaColombia 11,8707,376
MoroniComoros 12,5347,789
MosnovCzech Republic 17,98611,177
MarstalDenmark 18,03411,207
Melville HallDominica 13,8458,604
MichesDominican Republic 13,4138,335
MocaDominican Republic 13,3138,273
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2628,241
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2498,233
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3388,288
MilagroEcuador 11,0436,862
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,09510,623
MinyaEgypt 16,62310,330
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8289,836
MassawaEritrea 15,0729,366
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,51110,881
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,22510,704
MarseilleFrance 19,17711,917
MontpellierFrance 19,25711,967
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5608,426
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8963,043
MakokouGabon 15,3549,541
MayumbaGabon 15,0049,324
MitzicGabon 15,4249,585
MkamboGabon 15,3629,546
MoandaGabon 15,1219,397
MouilaGabon 15,1599,420
MagdeburgGermany 18,21411,318
MunichGermany 18,46111,472
MünsterGermany 18,40611,437
MethoniGreece 17,79511,058
MilosGreece 17,55610,910
MitiliniGreece 17,43510,835
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,44010,838
MacentaGuinea 16,49810,252
MamouGuinea 16,64410,343
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5814,711
MiskolcHungary 17,87111,105
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9037,396
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5857,821
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4817,756
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5947,205
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9574,323
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0833,780
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2225,731
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9863,098
MashhadIran 14,5819,061
Malin HeadIreland 18,25311,342
M. CalamitaItaly 18,80311,685
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,27811,358
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,35811,408
MilanItaly 18,78911,676
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,81811,693
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,74711,650
ManIvory Coast 16,39810,190
MaebashiJapan 9,2885,772
MaizuruJapan 9,3615,817
MakurazakiJapan 9,2175,727
MatsueJapan 9,4675,883
MatsumotoJapan 9,3195,791
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3305,798
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6645,384
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4894,654
MishimaJapan 9,1675,697
MitoJapan 9,2285,734
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0445,620
MiyakoJapan 9,4945,900
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9205,543
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2185,728
MiyazakiJapan 9,2205,730
MombetsuJapan 9,9186,163
MoriokaJapan 9,5295,922
MuroranJapan 9,7976,088
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2055,720
MutsuJapan 9,6856,019
Ma’AnJordan 16,30910,134
MafraqJordan 16,37610,176
MombasaKenya 13,4548,361
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7327,290
MaseruLesotho 11,6957,268
MonroviaLiberia 16,23210,087
MisratahLibya 18,15611,282
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9797,444
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9187,406
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3647,062
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7007,270
MakhangaMalawi 12,5877,822
MangochiMalawi 12,7787,940
MwmosaMalawi 12,6047,832
MzimbaMalawi 13,1128,148
MzuzuMalawi 13,1308,159
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8295,486
MersingMalaysia 8,7105,412
MiriMalaysia 8,0244,986
MaleMaldives 11,4097,090
MenakaMali 17,30510,753
MoptiMali 17,21310,696
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2303,250
MazatlanMexico 10,6126,594
MeridaMexico 11,7987,331
Mexico CityMexico 10,9096,779
MonterreyMexico 11,2606,997
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7696,692
MaantyMongolia 11,8317,352
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7887,325
MatadMongolia 11,3797,071
MurenMongolia 12,4147,714
MarrakechMorocco 19,02811,824
MeknesMorocco 19,34312,020
MideltMorocco 19,22611,947
MaputoMozambique 11,8137,341
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4077,710
MandalayMyanmar 10,7726,694
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7106,655
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8776,138
MindatMyanmar 10,8996,773
MonywaMyanmar 10,8566,746
MyeikMyanmar 9,8776,138
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9146,782
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,57611,543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 864537
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 198123
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 288179
Milford SoundNew Zealand 892554
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12175
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 193120
MolesworthNew Zealand 375233
MotuekaNew Zealand 331205
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 340211
Mt CookNew Zealand 689428
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 529329
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4807,134
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4797,133
MagariaNiger 16,80410,442
Maine SoroaNiger 16,70110,378
MaradiNiger 16,91610,512
MaiduguriNigeria 16,51110,260
MakurdiNigeria 16,26110,104
MinnaNigeria 16,52210,267
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7496,058
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,85310,472
MajisOman 14,2098,830
MasirahOman 13,7838,565
Muscat  Oman 14,0158,709
MultanPakistan 13,2978,263
MurreePakistan 13,3508,296
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9133,053
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9556,808
MoyobambaPeru 10,9756,820
MactanPhilippines 7,7534,818
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3255,173
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,53712,141
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1869,437
MagadanRussia 11,2877,014
MahackalaRussia 15,8059,821
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2999,507
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2999,507
MarkovoRussia 11,6217,221
MinusinskRussia 13,1508,171
MogocaRussia 11,7217,284
MoscowRussia 16,52810,271
MurmanskRussia 16,11210,012
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6589,730
MatamSenegal 17,17610,673
MogadishuSomalia 13,5528,421
MadridSpain 19,93212,386
Madrid (b)Spain 19,93712,389
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,35212,025
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,66712,221
MelillaSpain 19,51912,129
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,69512,239
MalakalSudan 15,1839,435
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8387,356
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,88411,735
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4296,481
Mae SariangThailand 10,3516,432
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1946,335
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6936,024
MalatyaTurkey 16,45110,223
MersinTurkey 16,69110,372
MuglaTurkey 17,23710,711
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,49111,490
ManstonUk 18,66811,600
MeloUruguay 10,4556,497
MercedesUruguay 10,1546,310
MontevideoUruguay 10,1216,289
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0288,096
Madison, FlUsa 12,9808,066
Madison, InUsa 13,2778,251
Madison, NeUsa 12,5827,819
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1848,193
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3967,703
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3538,298
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8087,959
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Marion, InUsa 13,3108,271
Marion, NcUsa 13,3458,293
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4858,380
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8138,583
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6857,261
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5508,420
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2286,977
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0348,099
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3097,649
Medford, WiUsa 13,2218,216
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6317,849
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6717,874
Mena, ArUsa 12,3647,683
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6037,831
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9637,434
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7577,927
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8788,002
Midland, TxUsa 11,5527,178
Milan, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8007,954
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2857,634
Milford, DeUsa 14,0468,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0978,139
Millen, GaUsa 13,1708,184
Millport, OhUsa 13,6838,502
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4889,003
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2768,250
Minden, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0118,085
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0838,130
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8327,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5417,793
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4008,327
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8297,972
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7867,945
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5667,187
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0938,758
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3458,293
Moro, OrUsa 11,2987,020
Morris, MnUsa 12,8888,008
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4778,375
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6338,472
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9068,020
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5388,412
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5549,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9218,029
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4068,330
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3097,649
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0228,092
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,6177,840
MaracayVenezuela 12,9418,042
MaturinVenezuela 13,2818,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6327,850
MeridaVenezuela 12,5257,783
MagoyeZambia 13,0298,096
MansaZambia 13,4498,357
MbalaZambia 13,5308,408
MfuweZambia 13,0748,125
MisamfuZambia 13,4168,337
MonguZambia 13,3068,269
MpikaZambia 13,2338,223
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0038,080
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0428,105
MumbwaZambia 13,1428,166
MwinilungaZambia 13,6038,453
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4697,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -