New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7758,560
NeuquenArgentina 9,0815,643
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8016,091
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,420882
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1892,603
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3431,456
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3472,080
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0798,127
NatitingouBenin 16,71010,384
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0227,471
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0329,962
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9659,921
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4789,618
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4119,576
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8519,229
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6587,866
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5647,808
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0448,727
N’DjamenaChad 16,44610,220
NanchangChina 9,8406,115
NanjingChina 9,9416,177
NanningChina 9,8976,150
NicosiaCyprus 16,74710,407
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,96811,165
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1798,190
NegeleEthiopia 14,2568,859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4451,519
NandiFiji 2,4451,519
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,99210,559
NancyFrance 18,75211,652
NantesFrance 19,17411,915
NiceFrance 19,02111,820
NeustrelitzGermany 18,04611,214
NurembergGermany 18,43011,453
NurnbergGermany 18,43211,454
NaxosGreece 17,48810,867
NanortalikGreenland 16,36510,169
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,31510,138
NordGreenland 15,3309,526
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9009,880
NzerekoreGuinea 16,42910,209
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0997,519
New DelhiIndia 12,7297,910
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,49911,496
NaganoJapan 9,3505,810
NagasakiJapan 9,3755,825
NagoJapan 8,9215,543
NagoyaJapan 9,2595,753
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9025,532
NaraJapan 9,2655,757
NazeJapan 8,9955,590
NemuroJapan 9,7416,053
NiigataJapan 9,4375,864
NikkoJapan 9,3035,781
NobeokaJapan 9,2685,759
NairobiKenya 13,8878,630
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4433,382
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5478,418
NidaLithuania 17,50910,880
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0497,488
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4087,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1008,140
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9778,064
NaraMali 17,26110,726
NioroMali 17,23510,710
NemaMauritania 17,42110,826
NouakchottMauritania 17,33210,770
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1571,341
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4830
NelsonNew Zealand 326203
New PlymouthNew Zealand 209130
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15395
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4767,131
N’GuigmiNiger 16,75010,409
NiameyNiger 17,04510,592
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,57710,301
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,14410,032
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6029,696
NawabshahPakistan 13,3208,277
NokkundiPakistan 13,9418,663
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9756,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3175,168
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4329,590
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5247,161
NikolaevRussia 17,06110,602
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8836,763
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6016,588
NizneangarskRussia 12,3447,671
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8137,962
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1309,402
NovgorodRussia 16,79310,435
NovosibirskRussia 13,7258,529
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9876,827
No. 6Sudan 15,9979,941
NyalaSudan 15,8629,857
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7556,062
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9916,209
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4815,892
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1706,320
NarathiwatThailand 9,1705,698
NigdeTurkey 16,72310,392
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1479,413
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,87010,483
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4698,370
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4698,370
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0058,081
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3477,673
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4897,761
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4899,003
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1588,798
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7588,549
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9708,059
New London, WiUsa 13,2938,260
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3597,680
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3387,667
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9078,020
New YorkUsa 14,2158,834
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2178,834
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2138,832
Newark, NjUsa 14,1898,817
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5658,430
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2348,224
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2697,624
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9388,040
Newport, TnUsa 13,2678,244
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6987,269
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8498,606
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5517,799
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9926,831
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4457,733
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2747,627
Norton, KsUsa 12,2497,611
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5748,435
NdolaZambia 13,2748,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -