New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8898,631
TiranaAlbania 18,04111,211
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,95211,156
TebessaAlgeria 18,88211,734
TimimounAlgeria 18,80011,682
TindoufAlgeria 18,61011,565
TouggourtAlgeria 18,88011,733
TrelewArgentina 8,9085,536
TucumanArgentina 10,2476,367
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5962,856
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5972,857
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6762,906
TibooburraAustralia 3,3302,069
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6352,259
TshaneBotswana 12,4537,738
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7227,906
TarauacaBrazil 11,3177,033
TauaBrazil 13,6828,502
TefeBrazil 12,1707,563
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5007,768
TeresinaBrazil 13,6168,461
TiriosBrazil 13,2988,263
TorresBrazil 10,9756,820
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6948,510
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6387,232
TriunfoBrazil 13,6438,478
TucuruiBrazil 13,2718,247
TuriacuBrazil 13,7458,541
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1008,762
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0337,477
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0338,099
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8547,987
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3148,274
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4578,362
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0008,700
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3837,073
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9268,654
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9118,645
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0858,753
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6808,501
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4029,571
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8155,478
TaiyuanChina 10,7856,702
TaoyuanChina 9,1975,715
TengchongChina 10,8136,719
TønderDenmark 18,08811,240
TylstrupDenmark 17,84211,087
TystofteDenmark 17,96711,165
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1918,197
TahrirEgypt 16,76610,419
TantaEgypt 16,74710,407
TallinEstonia 17,07310,609
TartuEstonia 17,05310,597
TampereFinland 16,96910,545
TurkuFinland 17,09910,625
ToulonFrance 19,14111,895
ToulouseFrance 19,41912,067
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6792,908
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6752,284
TchibanGabon 15,0549,355
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9759,927
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,64111,584
TamaleGhana 16,63610,338
ThessalonikiGreece 17,76711,041
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,75611,034
TimehriGuyana 13,4478,356
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5357,168
TelaHonduras 11,6267,225
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4207,096
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4207,096
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7624,202
TabrizIran 15,7559,790
TeheranIran 15,2429,472
Tel AvivIsrael 16,47410,237
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,24811,339
TarvisioItaly 18,43711,457
TermoliItaly 18,43811,458
TorinoItaly 18,91711,756
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,91411,753
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,61311,566
TrevicoItaly 18,42011,447
TrevisoItaly 18,57311,542
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,45811,470
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,92011,757
TabouIvory Coast 16,0719,987
TadotsuJapan 9,3245,794
TakadaJapan 9,3915,835
TakamatsuJapan 9,3125,787
TakayamaJapan 9,3425,805
TanegashimaJapan 9,1305,673
TatenoJapan 9,2105,723
TateyamaJapan 9,1155,664
TokushimaJapan 9,2645,757
TokyoJapan 9,1885,709
TomakomaiJapan 9,8066,094
TottoriJapan 9,4145,850
ToyamaJapan 9,3985,840
ToyookaJapan 9,3925,836
TsuJapan 9,2375,740
TsurugaJapan 9,3465,808
TsuyamaJapan 9,3855,832
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7819,185
TripoliLebanon 16,50410,256
TobrukLibya 17,40010,813
TripoliLibya 18,32811,389
TelsiaiLithuania 17,40110,813
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5637,186
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1156,907
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4567,119
ThyoloMalawi 12,6187,841
TawauMalaysia 7,7134,793
TessalitMali 17,80211,063
TimbuktuMali 17,46310,852
TombMali 17,45710,848
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,54310,901
TacubayaMexico 10,9096,779
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2136,968
TarialanMongolia 12,3047,646
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4707,749
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1907,575
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7467,299
TangierMorocco 19,52612,133
TarfayaMorocco 18,44311,461
TazaMorocco 19,40212,057
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6106,593
TaungooMyanmar 10,5226,538
ThandweMyanmar 10,6596,624
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1931,363
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 818508
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 305189
TapanuiNew Zealand 908564
TauherenikauNew Zealand 181112
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13986
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11974
TaurangaNew Zealand 229142
Te AnauNew Zealand 955593
Te ArohaNew Zealand 249155
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 281175
Te KuitiNew Zealand 190118
Te TekoNew Zealand 192119
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 168105
TemukaNew Zealand 661411
TimaruNew Zealand 668415
Totara FlatNew Zealand 497309
TahouaNiger 17,12610,642
TillaberyNiger 17,13610,649
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8376,113
TromsoNorway 16,43410,212
TrondheimNorway 17,22210,702
ThumraitOman 14,0058,703
TacnaPeru 10,5896,580
TarapotoPeru 10,9896,829
TrujilloPeru 10,6476,616
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7564,820
TorunPoland 17,77811,047
TimisoaraRomania 17,89111,117
TambovRussia 16,34410,156
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4238,962
TaraRussia 14,2938,882
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3318,905
TermezRussia 14,0108,706
TernejRussia 10,2266,354
TobolskRussia 14,6819,123
TomskRussia 13,6748,497
Tot’MaRussia 16,12210,019
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3699,550
TuapseRussia 16,49510,250
TuraRussia 13,3158,274
TurukhanskRussia 13,9058,641
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3929,565
TortosaSpain 19,65112,211
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0596,872
TokerSudan 15,4159,579
TartousSyria 16,51510,262
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1775,703
TaboraTanzania 13,7968,573
TakThailand 10,1606,313
TrangThailand 9,4335,862
TabligboTogo 16,29610,127
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4327,104
TunisTunisia 18,77111,665
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2759,492
TireeUk 18,13311,268
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,30611,376
TernopilUkraine 17,48010,862
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3666,442
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9568,051
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7327,291
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8597,991
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8427,980
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8367,976
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6928,508
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4788,997
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Temple, TxUsa 11,8597,369
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2817,631
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6417,855
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5258,405
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8617,992
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5048,391
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4697,127
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0638,739
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7707,314
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1268,778
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9426,799
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3007,643
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7487,922
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2318,222
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0468,729
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2468,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -