New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,49012,111
LuandaAngola 14,3458,914
LuenaAngola 13,7968,573
La PlataArgentina 10,0156,224
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6056,590
La RiojaArgentina 9,9316,171
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7636,067
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9764,956
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7316,668
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4651,532
LavertonAustralia 2,7411,703
LearmonthAustralia 6,1263,807
LongreachAustralia 3,5162,185
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5162,185
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8091,124
Low HeadAustralia 2,5051,557
LinzAustria 18,31611,381
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,73711,022
LerwickUk 17,73811,023
La PazBolivia 10,8666,752
LavrasBrazil 11,9897,450
LencoisBrazil 13,0108,084
LinharesBrazil 12,4287,723
LondrinaBrazil 11,4357,106
LomBulgaria 17,75711,034
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8768,001
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7428,539
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3418,290
Langara, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1067,523
London, OnCanada 13,7708,557
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8039,199
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1978,201
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6827,259
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,31111,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5925,961
LanzhouChina 11,2266,976
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6957,267
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2577,617
LimonCosta Rica 11,6117,215
LarnacaCyprus 16,70810,382
LimassolCyprus 16,75010,409
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4648,367
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0998,761
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,00811,190
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3048,267
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3258,280
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3098,270
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2176,970
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9366,796
LuxorEgypt 16,31310,137
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3177,032
Laucala BayFiji 2,4061,495
LappeenrantaFinland 16,80610,443
Le MansFrance 19,05411,840
LilleFrance 18,70211,622
LyonFrance 19,05311,840
LambarnGabon 15,3069,511
LastourvilleGabon 15,2129,453
LibrevilleGabon 15,4559,604
LeipzigGermany 18,22611,326
LindenbergGermany 18,07711,233
LamiaGreece 17,78611,052
LarissaGreece 17,80111,061
LemnosGreece 17,58110,925
LimnosGreece 17,56710,917
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8778,623
LabeGuinea 16,74210,403
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3074,541
La CeibaHonduras 11,6807,258
La MesaHonduras 11,5707,190
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0318,098
LudhianaIndia 12,9708,059
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,51811,507
LatinaItaly 18,61411,567
LatronicoItaly 18,34911,402
LecceItaly 18,17111,292
LodwarKenya 14,3508,917
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1466,305
LiepajaLatvia 17,43410,834
LaukuvaLithuania 17,42510,828
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,67311,603
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,96511,164
LabuanMalaysia 8,0004,971
LuqaMalta 18,37611,419
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8078,580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3936,459
LashioMyanmar 10,7116,656
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 577359
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 804500
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 382237
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 688428
Levin MafNew Zealand 14389
LincolnNew Zealand 548341
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 211131
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 211131
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 211131
LagosNigeria 16,26710,109
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,52310,889
LillehammerNorway 17,45210,845
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1398,165
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1106,904
LimaPeru 10,5176,535
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0114,978
LisbonPortugal 19,52012,130
LeninbadRussia 13,9628,676
LevsiRussia 14,8509,228
LungiSierra Leone 16,42610,208
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,38911,427
LanzaroteSpain 18,50611,500
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,69412,238
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,78011,670
LuganoSwitzerland 18,78111,671
LatakiaSyria 16,54910,284
LampangThailand 10,2336,359
LoeiThailand 9,9966,212
Lop BuriThailand 9,8876,144
LomeTogo 16,25410,100
LeemingUk 18,38711,426
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,73711,022
London, EnglandUk 18,68511,611
London-GatwickUk 18,71211,628
LynehamUk 18,69911,620
L’VovUkraine 17,59010,931
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,18010,676
LozovajaUkraine 16,72610,393
LubnyUkraine 16,95210,534
LuckUkraine 17,45610,847
LuganskUkraine 16,51110,260
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0898,134
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2157,591
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1147,528
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9218,029
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3558,920
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6587,244
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5517,799
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7927,328
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0718,122
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8597,369
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9328,036
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9527,427
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4547,118
Larned, KsUsa 12,1907,575
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9087,400
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9506,804
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8908,632
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5397,792
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5289,028
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7117,899
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6247,845
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6127,837
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0768,126
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0958,138
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3458,293
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8998,015
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5628,428
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6267,225
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6429,099
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6127,837
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6398,476
Libby, MtUsa 11,8587,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5297,785
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8138,583
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7567,927
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4817,756
Llano, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1097,525
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5926,582
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5726,570
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4257,100
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6608,489
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1778,188
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4017,706
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2228,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6977,268
Luling, TxUsa 11,7407,296
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1307,538
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6358,473
LivingstoneZambia 12,9298,034
LundaziZambia 13,0988,139
LusakaZambia 13,0458,106
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -