New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6678,493
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7298,531
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,96811,787
General PicoArgentina 9,6105,971
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1446,304
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6029,074
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3081,434
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6913,536
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7442,948
GrazAustria 18,28611,363
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8339,839
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7199,768
GomelBelarus 17,04110,589
GrodnoBelarus 17,43010,831
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6348,472
GoianiaBrazil 12,1607,556
GoiasBrazil 12,1727,564
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3827,695
GrajauBrazil 13,3148,274
GuairaBrazil 11,1876,952
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9278,655
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7137,900
GarouaCameroon 16,24310,093
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9119,887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5168,399
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4637,123
Golden, BcCanada 11,9997,456
Goose, NfCanada 15,5439,659
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8008,575
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1957,578
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0599,358
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3519,539
GanzhouChina 9,6766,013
GuangzhouChina 9,5655,944
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3508,296
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0166,845
GonderEthiopia 14,9979,319
GourdonFrance 19,32412,008
GrenobleFrance 19,04311,833
GeisenheimGermany 18,56011,534
GorlitzGermany 18,10011,248
GibraltarGibraltar 19,58812,172
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2957,019
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4788,375
GoaIndia 12,1697,562
GuwahatiIndia 11,4167,094
GelaItaly 18,44111,460
GenoaItaly 18,86911,725
GhediItaly 18,72011,633
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,27611,357
GrazzaniseItaly 18,51711,507
GrossetoItaly 18,75011,651
GrottaglieItaly 18,23611,332
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,90811,750
GuidoniaItaly 18,62511,573
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,27310,112
GifuJapan 9,2905,773
GaoMali 17,38610,804
GuamMariana Islands 6,7614,201
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6686,629
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8536,744
GuaymasMexico 10,6246,602
GaluutMongolia 12,2197,593
GemertNetherlands 18,51911,508
GisborneNew Zealand 177110
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 179111
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 489304
GrassmereNew Zealand 295183
GreymouthNew Zealand 537334
GayaNiger 16,84510,467
GardermoenNorway 17,52110,888
GeiloNorway 17,56210,913
GdanskPoland 17,69410,995
GalatiRomania 17,37010,794
Gor’KijRussia 16,14110,030
GorznyjRussia 15,9529,913
GridinoRussia 16,24210,093
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7658,554
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1025,656
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,43112,074
GijonSpain 19,55512,152
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7069,760
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2719,489
GoteborgSweden 17,72411,014
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,72311,013
GothenburgSweden 17,72511,015
GunnarnSweden 16,89010,496
GenevaSwitzerland 18,94611,773
GabesTunisia 18,64011,583
GafsaTunisia 18,77111,665
GiresunTurkey 16,49210,248
GoztepeTurkey 17,25510,723
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9709,302
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0379,344
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,21811,321
GajvoronUkraine 17,20410,691
GeniceskUkraine 16,84410,467
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7027,893
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8437,360
Galva, IlUsa 13,0258,094
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9367,417
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4517,737
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3577,679
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5918,445
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2778,872
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2146,968
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6288,469
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0917,513
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9388,040
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2017,582
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4267,722
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6117,215
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4448,354
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9446,801
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4207,718
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0297,475
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3428,291
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2578,238
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7027,893
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5128,396
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0918,135
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4687,748
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3318,284
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7588,549
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0867,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2678,244
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2328,222
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Groton, CtUsa 14,3708,930
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8307,351
GuanareVenezuela 12,6787,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4607,743
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4138,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -