New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7468,542
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6128,458
JuninArgentina 9,8756,137
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5287,164
JacobinaBrazil 13,1938,198
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9548,671
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8968,635
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2527,613
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0287,475
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4077,710
JiuquanChina 11,8527,365
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5137,154
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2868,256
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1328,160
JoensuuFinland 16,64410,343
JokioinenFinland 17,02610,580
JyvskylFinland 16,82510,455
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7249,771
JulianehbGreenland 16,30010,129
JagdalpurIndia 11,7167,280
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8304,866
JerusalemIsrael 16,44110,217
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5587,182
JosNigeria 16,47510,237
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,53210,273
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,52810,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4328,347
JhelumPakistan 13,2688,245
JiwaniPakistan 13,8058,578
JuliacaPeru 10,8006,711
JakutskRussia 12,0627,495
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0359,965
JenisejskRussia 13,3748,311
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8026,091
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2006,339
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8258,591
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5209,644
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9109,265
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9857,447
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,61912,192
JubaSudan 14,7799,184
JokkmokkSweden 16,68910,371
JönköpingSweden 17,63910,961
Jonkoping ASweden 17,64510,965
JendoubaTunisia 18,87711,731
JerbaTunisia 18,58611,550
JerseyUk 18,95311,778
JaltaUkraine 16,88710,494
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4987,766
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7957,951
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0558,112
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9628,054
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8078,580
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8107,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -