New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1226,290
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4066,466
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7936,086
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0364,993
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6216,600
RosarioArgentina 10,0226,228
RichmondAustralia 2,3791,479
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0401,889
RecifeBrazil 13,8018,576
RemansoBrazil 13,2428,229
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4117,091
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9287,413
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2687,002
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9437,422
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2237,596
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3078,269
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6207,842
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6167,840
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1988,823
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6319,092
RuoqiangChina 12,5227,781
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2867,635
RandersDenmark 17,90711,127
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1788,189
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8254,241
RumipambaEcuador 11,2076,964
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,36410,169
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,30910,134
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,53910,278
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7828,565
RostockGermany 18,02611,201
RhodesGreece 17,23610,710
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,94310,528
ReykhólarIceland 16,91710,512
ReykjavíkIceland 17,04810,594
RamsarIran 15,3479,537
RashtIran 15,4509,601
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,60011,558
RadicofaniItaly 18,69011,614
Resia PassItaly 18,63411,580
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59711,556
RivoltoItaly 18,49811,495
Rolle PassItaly 18,57311,541
RomeItaly 18,64411,586
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,66711,600
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,47311,479
RumoiJapan 9,9366,174
RigaLatvia 17,25710,724
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39010,806
RodriguesMauritius 10,4426,489
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5397,792
RabatMorocco 19,32312,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3906,457
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1658,181
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 296184
RangioraNew Zealand 513319
ReeftonNew Zealand 468291
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 367228
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 202126
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 178111
RoxburghNew Zealand 865538
RuakuraNew Zealand 238148
RuatoriaNew Zealand 259161
RivasNicaragua 11,4717,128
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3598,301
RebolyRussia 16,52310,268
Rostov On DonRussia 16,46610,232
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0709,365
RagaSudan 15,4889,625
RashadSudan 15,4219,583
RenkSudan 15,2859,498
RumbekSudan 15,0789,370
RanongThailand 9,6966,025
Roi EtThailand 9,7396,052
RizeTurkey 16,31910,141
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3998,947
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,20410,690
RomnyUkraine 16,90910,507
RovnoUkraine 17,41710,823
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3378,909
RochaUruguay 10,2576,374
Racine, WiUsa 13,2738,248
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5918,446
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2987,642
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2977,641
Reading, PaUsa 14,0378,723
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8366,734
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9927,452
Redding, CaUsa 10,8626,750
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6686,630
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9296,791
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2378,226
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7908,569
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7908,569
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5748,435
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0058,082
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0318,719
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7117,899
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1508,171
Rockville, InUsa 13,1828,192
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7217,905
Rome, GaUsa 12,9978,076
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0588,114
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0266,852
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4757,131
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9688,680
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -