New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7188,525
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8308,594
KhostAfghanistan 13,5958,448
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8528,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6514,755
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0133,115
KlagenfurtAustria 18,37911,421
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8299,837
KandiBenin 16,77310,423
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7777,318
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9638,677
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9618,676
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7737,316
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2048,205
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1588,798
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6557,864
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2348,224
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0849,373
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4058,951
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4348,348
KashiChina 13,4478,356
KunmingChina 10,4886,517
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7409,160
KhargaEgypt 16,47910,240
KosseirEgypt 16,21210,074
KajaaniFinland 16,61710,326
KuopioFinland 16,71010,384
KuusamoFinland 16,44610,220
KarlsruheGermany 18,61611,568
KasselGermany 18,38211,423
KonstanzGermany 18,66411,598
KumasiGhana 16,34110,154
KalamataGreece 17,77511,046
KerkiraGreece 18,01211,193
Kythira IslandGreece 17,66510,977
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8339,839
Kap TobinGreenland 16,44110,217
KankanGuinea 16,70410,380
KindiaGuinea 16,59010,309
KissidougouGuinea 16,58410,306
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3054,539
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4435,868
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4425,868
KeszthelyHungary 18,16611,289
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,17410,672
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4317,103
KotaIndia 12,6277,847
KozhikodeIndia 11,7127,278
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1463,819
KermanIran 14,5079,015
KermanshahIran 15,5359,654
Khoram AbadIran 15,3999,569
KilkennyIreland 18,55411,530
KingstonJamaica 12,6847,882
KagoshimaJapan 9,2305,736
KanazawaJapan 9,4115,848
KaruizawaJapan 9,3055,782
KatsuuraJapan 9,1125,662
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2125,725
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0026,215
KobeJapan 9,2945,775
KochiJapan 9,2665,758
KofuJapan 9,2385,740
KumagayaJapan 9,2505,748
KumamotoJapan 9,3385,803
KumejimaJapan 8,9655,571
KureJapan 9,3775,827
KushiroJapan 9,7456,056
KutchanJapan 9,8636,129
KyotoJapan 9,3005,779
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4668,368
KitaleKenya 14,2098,830
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2189,457
KufraLibya 16,97110,546
KaunasLithuania 17,37910,799
KlaipedaLithuania 17,47810,861
KybartaiLithuania 17,45110,844
KarongaMalawi 13,2798,252
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1135,663
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9874,963
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9495,561
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9855,583
KuantanMalaysia 8,8595,505
KuchingMalaysia 8,1015,034
KayesMali 17,10110,626
KeniebaMali 16,93410,523
KidalMali 17,60210,938
KitaMali 16,99610,561
KoutiaMali 16,97010,545
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4623,394
KisinevMoldova 17,28510,741
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2647,000
KhatgalMongolia 12,4677,747
KhovdMongolia 12,8337,975
KhujirtMongolia 12,0757,504
KhutagMongolia 12,2517,613
KenitraMorocco 19,35512,027
KalewaMyanmar 11,0006,836
KathaMyanmar 10,9106,779
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6986,026
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7926,706
KengtungMyanmar 10,4476,492
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0896,891
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3147,652
KathmanduNepal 12,0157,466
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4251,507
KaikouraNew Zealand 379235
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14791
KaitokeNew Zealand 185115
KarioiNew Zealand 8553
KawerauNew Zealand 181113
KopuaNew Zealand 4226
KanoNigeria 16,71710,388
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8856,143
KarasjokNorway 16,29410,126
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,46710,854
KristiansandNorway 17,80511,064
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,30710,755
KhasabOman 14,3458,914
KarachiPakistan 13,3498,295
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3428,291
KhanpurPakistan 13,2698,245
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5598,425
KororPalau 6,7774,211
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,88211,112
KlodzkoPoland 18,04411,213
KoszalinPoland 17,83211,081
KrakowPoland 17,85911,097
KalakanRussia 11,9637,434
KaliningradRussia 17,56810,917
KamenskoeRussia 11,4037,086
KandalaksaRussia 16,25310,100
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7769,803
KazanRussia 15,8129,826
KemRussia 16,30110,130
KerchRussia 16,71610,388
KhabarovskRussia 10,6216,600
KirenskRussia 12,5567,802
KirovRussia 15,7659,796
KljuciRussia 10,7796,698
KolpasevRussia 13,8598,612
KorfRussia 11,1686,940
KostromaRussia 16,29210,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1588,176
KotlasRussia 15,8829,869
KrasnodarRussia 16,50010,253
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0849,374
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2839,497
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2098,208
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8599,234
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7309,775
KurganRussia 14,7979,195
KurskRussia 16,70610,381
KyraRussia 11,7597,307
KigaliRwanda 14,2508,855
KoldaSenegal 16,82810,457
KabalaSierra Leone 16,57210,298
KosiceSlovakia 17,81311,069
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8517,365
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1376,299
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0566,871
KadugliSudan 15,4429,596
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8919,875
KassalaSudan 15,3039,510
KhartoumSudan 15,6119,701
KostiSudan 15,4099,575
KalmarSweden 17,64010,962
KaresuandoSweden 16,46110,229
KarlstadSweden 17,52310,889
KristianstadSweden 17,78511,052
KamishliSyria 16,14210,031
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9186,163
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4815,892
Khon KaenThailand 9,8396,114
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7526,060
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7836,079
KairouanTunisia 18,73411,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,52210,267
KarsTurkey 16,09710,003
KastamonuTurkey 16,88010,489
KayseriTurkey 16,67810,364
KonyaTurkey 16,90410,504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8699,240
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3138,894
KinlossUk 18,02211,199
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,73110,397
KievUkraine 17,11710,636
KirillovkaUkraine 16,72910,396
KirovogradUkraine 17,03010,583
KlepininoUkraine 16,89010,496
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,90610,505
Kovel’Ukraine 17,49210,870
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,95910,539
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4088,332
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9237,409
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5757,814
Keene, NhUsa 14,4528,981
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4588,363
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8407,358
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6897,885
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0427,483
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2216,973
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1327,539
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6078,456
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0316,855
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1808,190
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2176,971
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9877,449
KabompoZambia 13,4288,344
KabweZambia 13,1408,165
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1448,168
KafirondaZambia 13,3408,290
KaomaZambia 13,2798,252
KasamaZambia 13,4118,334
KasempaZambia 13,3588,301
KawambwaZambia 13,5638,428
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8487,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -