New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,66311,598
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,33512,015
AlgiersAlgeria 19,33412,014
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,97311,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0206,227
AzulArgentina 9,7526,060
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3702,094
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1103,176
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3462,701
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4662,775
AmberleyAustralia 2,5631,593
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7809,806
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5539,665
AimoresBrazil 12,3687,686
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1958,200
AltamiraBrazil 13,1378,164
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4057,708
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8587,369
ApodiBrazil 13,8708,619
AracajuBrazil 13,4088,332
AracuaiBrazil 12,5647,807
AragarcasBrazil 12,0387,481
AraxaBrazil 12,0347,478
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6488,481
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5957,205
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6617,868
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8259,834
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8209,209
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5778,437
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3258,280
AbecheChad 16,28110,117
AntofagastaChile 10,1526,309
AricaChile 10,5606,562
AltaiChina 13,0398,103
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4217,097
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4957,143
AraucaColombia 12,4547,739
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3068,268
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3938,323
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2338,223
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,85710,475
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,57510,300
AswanEgypt 16,19510,064
AsyutEgypt 16,53810,277
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2807,010
AsmaraEritrea 15,0909,377
AssabEritrea 14,6219,086
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6119,079
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,94911,775
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5053,421
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0815,022
AccraGhana 16,20610,071
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,52410,890
AthensGreece 17,65710,972
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,64710,966
AasiaatGreenland 15,6829,745
AmmassalikGreenland 16,42110,204
AputiteqGreenland 16,43910,215
AkureyriIceland 16,98410,554
AgraIndia 12,5737,813
AhmedabadIndia 12,7657,932
AkolaIndia 12,2427,607
AllahabadIndia 12,1627,557
AmritsarIndia 13,1018,141
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2823,904
AbadanIran 15,2539,479
ArakIran 15,3009,508
AlbengaItaly 18,93711,767
AlgheroItaly 19,00511,810
AmendolaItaly 18,38011,422
AnconaItaly 18,53611,518
ArezzoItaly 18,67111,602
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,18210,056
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,18810,059
AbashiriJapan 9,8536,123
AburatsuJapan 9,1875,709
AikawaJapan 9,4825,892
AjiroJapan 9,1545,688
AkitaJapan 9,5735,949
AkuneJapan 9,2935,774
AomoriJapan 9,6566,001
AsahikawaJapan 9,8916,147
AsosanJapan 9,3265,795
AmmanJordan 16,38110,179
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5698,432
AinaziLatvia 17,18010,676
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9747,441
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7827,321
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6317,227
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0637,496
AtarMauritania 17,69610,996
AgalegaMauritius 11,6937,266
AcapulcoMexico 10,6756,634
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3537,677
AltaiMongolia 12,4397,730
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0307,476
AgadirMorocco 18,84211,709
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,48411,486
AlexandraNew Zealand 844524
ApplebyNew Zealand 332206
ArapuniNew Zealand 196122
ArdmoreNew Zealand 326202
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 607377
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 509316
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 335208
Auckland CityNew Zealand 349217
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 351218
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 351218
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 351218
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 351218
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5037,148
AgadezNiger 17,25110,720
AsuncionParaguay 10,8726,756
ArequipaPeru 10,6246,602
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5995,343
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1973,230
AradRomania 17,87811,110
AjanRussia 11,2837,012
AldanRussia 11,9087,400
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8459,846
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2078,828
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6146,596
AnadyrRussia 11,6207,221
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0759,989
ArmavirRussia 16,34610,157
AstrakhanRussia 15,8379,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1031,929
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,44212,081
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,84712,333
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,71212,249
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,67912,229
Abu HamedSudan 15,8489,848
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2649,485
AqiqSudan 15,3649,547
ArbaatSudan 15,5769,679
AromaSudan 15,3509,539
AtbaraSudan 15,6629,733
Abu KamalSyria 16,0679,984
AleppoSyria 16,45110,223
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6545,999
AtakpameTogo 16,41210,199
AdanaTurkey 16,64010,340
AfyonTurkey 17,09510,623
AnkaraTurkey 16,92610,518
AntalyaTurkey 17,02510,579
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7769,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,07011,229
AberporthUk 18,63211,578
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,60211,560
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,89310,498
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,91510,511
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3778,934
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3938,944
ArtigasUruguay 10,4946,521
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6847,882
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6977,890
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3077,027
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Ada, MnUsa 12,8808,004
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5108,395
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2348,224
Akron, OhUsa 13,6468,480
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6717,252
Albany, GaUsa 12,9598,053
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3068,890
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Albion, NeUsa 12,5137,776
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4507,115
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6367,852
Algona, IaUsa 12,8497,985
Alice, TxUsa 11,6007,208
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0898,755
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1927,576
Alma, MiUsa 13,4878,381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6928,508
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3347,043
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8127,340
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3358,908
Amite, LaUsa 12,3657,683
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6217,221
Anderson, InUsa 13,2578,238
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2118,209
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9568,672
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5108,395
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6327,228
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7407,917
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8217,967
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2708,246
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2366,982
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5657,808
Athens, GaUsa 13,1268,157
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0228,092
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1018,763
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2966,398
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2008,203
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9587,431
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Austin, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5019,011
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7898,569
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7587,928
AdenYemen 14,4188,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -