New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8458,604
BustAfghanistan 13,9568,672
BatnaAlgeria 19,04311,833
BecharAlgeria 19,09411,865
BejaiaAlgeria 19,19211,926
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,94211,771
BiskraAlgeria 19,02911,825
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,41711,444
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6014,723
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6364,745
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6194,735
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2375,118
ByrdAntarctica 5,1763,216
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4505,873
BarilocheArgentina 8,7255,422
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0156,223
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9651,843
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5471,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7083,547
BrestBelarus 17,52010,887
BrusselsBelgium 18,63811,582
Belize CityBelize 11,6817,259
BeninBenin 16,25810,103
BohiconBenin 16,35310,162
BermudaBermuda 14,5649,050
BageBrazil 10,5516,557
BambuiBrazil 12,0497,487
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0557,491
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6258,467
BarcelosBrazil 12,4977,766
BarraBrazil 13,0438,105
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4198,339
BarreirasBrazil 12,8337,975
BelémBrazil 13,5548,423
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1707,563
BelterraBrazil 12,9828,067
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1688,183
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9986,834
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8257,970
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3217,656
BrevesBrazil 13,3908,320
BurgasBulgaria 17,41110,820
BurundiBurundi 14,1728,806
BatouriCameroon 15,7029,757
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7159,144
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6197,220
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8038,577
Banff, AbCanada 12,0657,497
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0818,750
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8619,856
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1457,547
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1878,195
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9447,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1798,811
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5377,169
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8657,994
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7357,914
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2819,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,09610,002
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8117,340
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4998,388
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5069,635
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8359,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3345,179
BeijingChina 10,7536,682
BarranquillaColombia 12,3797,692
Benito SalasColombia 11,7737,316
BogotáColombia 11,9967,454
BrnoCzech Republic 18,10511,251
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0229,335
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9319,278
BaniDominican Republic 13,2588,239
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1878,195
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3498,295
BahariyaEgypt 16,79010,434
Beni SuefEgypt 16,64810,345
BiarritzFrance 19,56612,158
BordeauxFrance 19,40012,055
BrestFrance 19,04211,833
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0152,495
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0162,496
BitamGabon 15,5639,671
BanjulGambia 16,82810,457
BerlinGermany 18,10111,248
BrockenGermany 18,28611,363
BokeGuinea 16,62710,332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,70010,377
BudapestHungary 18,01411,194
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,00311,187
BangaloreIndia 11,6767,256
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1257,535
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4797,133
BikanerIndia 13,0148,087
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3594,573
BabolsarIran 15,1759,430
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3928,943
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4709,613
Bandar LengehIran 14,4859,001
BirjandIran 14,4548,982
BushehrIran 14,9619,297
BaghdadIraq 15,7339,777
BasraIraq 15,3039,510
BelmulletIreland 18,33111,391
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,49311,492
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,29211,367
BergamoItaly 18,74811,650
BolognaItaly 18,68111,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,59711,556
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,35411,405
BrindisiItaly 18,19011,303
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,49310,249
BouakeIvory Coast 16,45610,226
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8798,624
BeirutLebanon 16,50510,257
BenghaziLibya 17,71711,009
BirzaiLithuania 17,25610,723
BitolaMacedonia 17,90711,127
BlantyreMalawi 12,6767,877
BvumbweMalawi 12,6487,860
BintuluMalaysia 8,0134,979
BamakoMali 16,97210,546
Bko-SMali 16,96210,540
BougounMali 16,84410,467
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,23811,333
BaitagMongolia 12,7277,908
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7567,927
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0297,475
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4657,124
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4407,109
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1487,549
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6137,217
BulganMongolia 12,1627,558
BhamawMyanmar 10,8506,742
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 911566
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 467290
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 868539
BlenheimNew Zealand 296184
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11572
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6887,263
BilmaNiger 17,19310,684
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,00810,569
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9719,925
BergenNorway 17,63510,958
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,63610,959
BjornoyaNorway 15,9749,926
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,75910,414
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,98110,552
BadinPakistan 13,1778,188
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1348,161
BalakotPakistan 13,3788,313
BarkhanPakistan 13,4208,339
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8387,356
BascoPhilippines 8,7545,440
BialystokPoland 17,50710,879
BejaPortugal 19,59612,177
BragancaPortugal 19,66112,217
BistritaRomania 17,61910,948
BucharestRomania 17,52810,892
BajkitRussia 13,3408,290
BarabinskRussia 14,0098,706
BarnaulRussia 13,6178,462
BerezovoRussia 14,9249,274
BiserRussia 15,2319,465
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0886,890
BogdarinRussia 12,0557,491
BogucanyRussia 13,1058,143
BomnakRussia 11,4337,105
BorRussia 13,6358,473
BorzjaRussia 11,5967,206
BratskRussia 12,7617,930
BelgradeSerbia 17,96811,165
BoSierra Leone 16,38910,184
BontheSierra Leone 16,32710,146
BratislavaSlovakia 18,12011,260
BerberaSomalia 14,2378,847
BusanSouth Korea 9,6365,988
BadajozSpain 19,71812,253
BarcelonaSpain 19,50912,123
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,72212,255
BabanusaSudan 15,6029,695
BaselSwitzerland 18,76811,663
BernSwitzerland 18,81711,693
BangkokThailand 9,8136,098
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8246,105
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1976,337
BizerteTunisia 18,82211,696
BalikesirTurkey 17,33610,773
BursaTurkey 17,25010,719
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4358,970
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,28911,365
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,34311,398
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,34111,397
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,58711,550
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,77811,669
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,75311,653
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6506,618
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7057,273
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9258,653
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5267,784
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5257,783
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6077,834
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2967,641
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5098,395
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4899,003
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6467,237
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9328,036
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6756,634
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3487,051
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4929,005
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1657,559
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0027,458
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4888,381
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0797,506
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1188,773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8347,975
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8466,740
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6267,846
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5358,411
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2568,237
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8197,966
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2768,871
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4587,120
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7577,928
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1808,811
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5019,011
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0918,135
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8307,973
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8697,376
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2898,880
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5707,811
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3398,289
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0158,709
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1538,173
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4847,758
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5037,148
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6847,882
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8596,748
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6408,476
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5258,404
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9458,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2487,611
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4778,375
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9258,032
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4248,963
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2957,019
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0638,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1818,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7877,946
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5817,818
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -