New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gwavas Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gwavas Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gwavas Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,24011,335
In SalahAlgeria 18,51911,508
InnsbruckAustria 18,55311,529
IbiriteBrazil 12,1567,554
IguatuBrazil 13,7158,522
IlheusBrazil 12,9258,032
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2678,244
IndaialBrazil 11,2276,977
IpameriBrazil 12,1317,538
IraiBrazil 10,9726,818
IreceBrazil 13,1008,141
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0658,119
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6777,878
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7707,935
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4277,722
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1607,556
ItapevaBrazil 11,5187,157
ItirucuBrazil 13,0158,087
ItuacuBrazil 12,8968,014
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3637,061
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2278,220
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5329,030
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7077,896
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1009,383
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1148,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3996,462
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8264,242
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7004,785
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3298,283
IzobambaEcuador 11,2586,996
IsmailiaEgypt 16,63210,335
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3507,053
IoanninaGreece 17,93711,146
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7269,772
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,43410,212
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4767,753
IranshahrIran 14,0238,714
IstranaItaly 18,57711,544
IidaJapan 9,2555,751
IizukaJapan 9,4165,851
IrakoJapan 9,2015,718
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9825,582
IrozakiJapan 9,1205,668
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9485,561
IshinomakiJapan 9,3985,840
IwamizawaJapan 9,8576,125
IzuharaJapan 9,5395,928
IrbidJordan 16,41810,203
IfraneMorocco 19,30911,999
InvercargillNew Zealand 994618
IlorinNigeria 16,44910,222
InchonNorth Korea 9,9766,199
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6789,743
IslamabadPakistan 13,3568,299
IquitosPeru 11,4447,111
IloiloPhilippines 7,8894,902
IasiRomania 17,38610,804
IcaRussia 10,7806,699
IlirnejRussia 11,9167,405
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9466,802
IrkutskRussia 12,3607,681
Ivdel’Russia 15,1499,414
IbizaSpain 19,58012,167
IspartaTurkey 17,06710,606
IstanbulTurkey 17,26210,727
IzmirTurkey 17,37310,796
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,58410,927
IzmailUkraine 17,30710,755
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Independence, KsUsa 12,3427,670
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3428,912
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2228,216
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7327,912
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2008,203
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9428,042
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8748,000
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4278,344
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0898,755
IsokaZambia 13,3368,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -